Bowling Records

* Starting 2017 we will be recording top 10 records.
Please contact info@alaskaisg.org if you have questions or suggestions.

Bowling Singles Scratch



Age GroupNameYearScore
50-54 WomenLynn Immel2004591
55-59 Women1. Norma Herrera-Holloway2022605
2. Norma Herrera-Holloway2023573
3. Robin Miller2022547
4. Oh Wongkit2013532
60-64 Women1. Janis Marcinkowski2025542
2. Wendy Ammasi2023538
3. Wendy Ammasi2022529
4. Nancy Svirbely2018497
5. Rebecca Osimowicz2024484
6. Karen Sours2007458
65-69 Women1. Wendy Ammasi2026603
2. Karen Reddick2026568
3. Karen Reddick2024544
4. Wendy Ammasi2025542
5. Jane Crabtree2017539
6. Karla Sullivan2026532
7. Jane Crabtree2019524
8. Wendy Ammasi2024507
9. Rita Youngberg2009501
70-74 WomenRowena Arnold2012570
75-79 Women1. Judy Hogenson2018518
2. Phyllis Sheets2014501
80-84 Women1. Janice Krigsvold2018513
2. Charlotte Perotti2026448
3. Charlotte Perotti2024431
4. Mary Messinger2009423
85-89 WomenHope Helms2013392
90-94 WomenBettie Upright2005403
95-99 WomenBettie Upright2012373
100+ WomenBettie Upright2016277


Age GroupNameYearScore
50-54 Men1. Jeff Kellogg2018679
2. Timothy Brown2026666
3. Todd Cook2022656
4. Phil Heine2010591
55-59 Men1. Jeff Kellogg2024690
2. Travis McNeil2015663
60-64 Men1. Matthew Barkdull2023663
2. Philip Heine2017640
3. Matthew Barkdull2025630
4. Roger Graham2009619
65-69 Men1. Philip Heine2024796
2. Jim Holm2012741
70-74 MenRonald Garris2012688
75-79 Men1. Jim Holm2022665
2. Roger Fleming2022597
3. Donald Cook2012559
80-84 Men1. Jim Holm2025609
2. James Holm2026498
3. Roger Fleming2025483
4. Roger Fleming2026474
5. Martin Ford2007434
85-89 MenRoy Helms2010439
90-94 MenLawrence Schoff2018328

Bowling Doubles Scratch



Age GroupPartnersYearScore
50-54 WomenDawn Curtis & Rhonda Shouse20161027
55-59 Women1. Norma Herrera-Holloway & Wendy Ammasi20231126
2. Rebecca Osimowicz & Robin Miller20221067
3. Norma Herrera-Holloway & Margaret Kellogg20221034
4. Norma Herrera-Holloway & Wendy Ammasi20251026
5. Norma Herrera-Holloway & Wendy Ammasi2024977
6. Lynn Immel & Sister Pat Mayer2006936
60-64 WomenMarcia Holm & Pat Martin2013952
65-69 Women1. Charlotte Perotti & Jane Crabtree20171027
2. Janice Kingsvold & Rowena Arnold2007945
70-74 WomenRita Youngberg & Rowena Arnold2012968
75-79 Women1. Charlotte Perotti & Janice Kingsvold2022916
2. Jo Small & Lois Brice2017884
3. Phyllis Sheets & Dolores Shouse2012855
80-84 WomenMary Messinger & Bettie Upright2009753


Age GroupPartnersYearScore
50-54 Men1. Timothy Brown & Jeff Kellogg20241320
2. Todd Cook & Bruce Cech20221197
3. Jeff Kellogg & Dayne Ellanna20181180
4. Timothy Brown & Tim Coger20261138
5. Kris Laughlin & Phil Heine20091099
55-59 Men1. Jeff Kellogg & Dayne Ellanna20221301
2. Phil Heine & Don Hovda20121232
60-64 Men1. Philip Heine & Donald Hovda20171313
2. Rick Winther & Jim Holm20071217
65-69 Men1. Philip Heine & Donald Hovda20221401
2. Philip Heine & Donald Hovda20241205
3. Johnny Jones & Roger Fleming20181029
4. Ronald Garris & Martin Ford2007990
70-74 Men1. Philip Heine & Donald Hovda20261232
2. Ronnie Dinsmore & Ronald Garris20121160
75-79 Men1. Roger Fleming & Jim Holm20221127
2. Roger Fleming & Bruce Perotti2019962
3. Bruce Perotti & Lee Davis2018882
4. John Megyesi & Frank Herrera2010847
80-84 Men1. Roger Fleming & James Holm2026984
2. Roger Fleming & Jim Holm2025952
3. Richard Carda & Lawrence Schoff2018811
85-89 MenAngelo Stroffolina & Lawrence Schoff2017861

Bowling Mixed Doubles Scratch



Age GroupPartnersYearScore
50-54 Mixed1. Margaret Kellogg & Jeff Kellogg20181150
2. Norma Herrera-Holloway & Mark Hoy20181116
3. Sherri Brown & Timothy Brown20261077
4. Sister Pat Mayer & Phil Heine20101076
55-59 Mixed1. Margaret Kellogg & Jeff Kellogg20221185
2. Margaret Kellogg & Jeff Kellogg20241138
3. Marcia Holm & Don Hovda20131100
60-64 Mixed1. Jane Crabtree & Philip Heine20171096
2. Wendy Ammasi & Layne Clarkson20221094
3. Marcia Holm & Jim Holm20091093
65-69 Mixed1. Layne Clarkson & Wendy Ammasi20241123
2. Rita Youngberg & Bruce Perotti20101107
70-74 Mixed1. Jane Crabtree & Donald Hovda20261057
2. Janice Carda & Richard Carda20101021
75-79 MixedJudy Hogenson & Angelo Stroffolino2017991
80-84 Mixed1. James Holm & Charlotte Perotti20261072
2. Janice Krigsvold & Richard Carda2018858
3. Bettie Upright & Marty Ford2010682